Event schedule

Provisional

WED 17 March: Free training

WED 17 team info online at 17:00

THU 18 March: Training at 09:30-13 (C)

FRI 19 March:

CC Middle (C) at 09:30 + training at 15-17 Sprint (F)

9:30 10:09 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING MEN’S 10 KM, SITTING
9:45 10:25 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING WOMEN’S 7,5 KM, SITTING
11:30 12:06 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING WOMEN’S 10 KM, Classic, VISUALLY IMPAIRED
11:40 12:25 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING WOMEN’S 10 KM, Classic, STANDING
12:30 13:17 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING MEN’S 12,5 KM, Classic, STANDING
12:45 13:40 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING MEN’S 12,5 KM, Classic, VISUALLY IMPAIRED
SAT 20 March:
9:30 CC SPRINT FREE QUALIFICATION – corrected times!
9:30 Qualification, Men, Sitting
9:45 Qualification, Women, Sitting
9:52 Qualification, Men, Standing
10:03 Qualification, Women, Standing
10:10 Qualification, Men, Visually Impaired
10:22 Qualification, Women, Visually Impaired
10:31 Course open for training
11:00 CC SPRINT SEMIFINALS & FINALS
11:00 Semifinals I, Men, Sitting
11:06 Semifinals II, Men, Sitting
11:12 Semifinals I, Women, Sitting
11:18 Semifinals II, Women, Sitting
11:24 Semifinals I, Men, Standing
11:29 Semifinals II, Men, Standing
11:34 Semifinals I, Women, Standing
11:39 Semifinals II, Women, Standing
11:44 Semifinals I, Men, Visually Impaired
11:49 Semifinals II, Men, Visually Impaired
11:54 Semifinals I, Women, Visually Impaired
11:59 Semifinals II, Women, Visually Impaired
12:04 Technical break
12:35 Finals, Men, Sitting
12:42 Finals, Women, Sitting
12:49 Finals, Men, Standing
12:56 Finals, Women, Standing
13:03 Finals, Men, Visually Impaired
13:10 Finals, Women, Visually Impaired
13:45 Award ceremonies

 

SUN 21 March: Training at 09:30-13 (F)
MON 22 March

7.30-9.25 Course open for training and ski testing
9.30 Cross Country: Women 15 km, sit-ski
9.40 Cross Country: Men 18 km, sit-ski
11.05 Award ceremony at the stadium

10.50-11.55 Course open for training and ski testing
12.00 Cross Country: Women 15 km (F), visually impaired
12.10 Cross Country: Women 15 km (F), standing
13.00 Cross Country: Men 20 km (F), standing
13.10 Cross Country: Men 20 km (F), visually impaired
14.35 Award ceremony at the stadium

TUE 23 March

7.30-9.25 Course open for training and ski testing
9.30 Cross Country: Men 5 km, sit-ski
9.40 Cross Country: Women 5 km, sit-ski
10.20 Award ceremonies at the stadium

10.05-10.55 Course open for training and ski testing
11.00 Cross Country: Women 5 km (C), visually impaired
11.10 Cross Country: Women 5 km (C), standing
11.30 Cross Country: Men 7,5 km (C), standing
11.45 Cross Country: Men 7,5 km (C), visually impaired
12.35 Award ceremonies at the stadium

13.00 Overall Cross Country World Cup Ceremony

WED 24 March: Training BT at 8:30 -13
THU 25 March

8:00-9:25 Course open for training
8:30-9:15 Zeroing LW 10 12
9:30 Biathlon Women’s 6 km, Sitting
9:40 Biathlon Men’s 6 km, Sitting
10:35 Award Ceremony

10:05-10:55 Course open for training
10:00-10:45 Zeroing LW 2 9
11:00 Biathlon Women’s 6 km, Standing
11:10 Biathlon Men’s 6 km, Standing
11:50 Award Ceremony

11:35-12:25 Course open for training
11:35-12:20 Testing B1 3
12:30 Biathlon Women’s 6 km, Visually Impaired
12:40 Biathlon Men’s 6 km, Visually Impaired
13:15 Award Ceremony

13:30-15:00 Official Training: BT Individual

FRI 26 March

8:00-9:25 Course open for training
8:45-9:15 Zeroing LW 10 12
9:30 Biathlon Women’s 12.5 km, Sitting
9:40 Biathlon Men’s 12.5 km, Sitting
11:00 Award Ceremony

10:32-11:10 Course open for training
10:30-11:00 Women Testing B1 3, Zeroing LW 2 9
11:15 Biathlon Women’s 12.5 km, Visually Impaired
11:25 Biathlon Women’s 12.5 km, Standing
12:30 Award Ceremony

12:15-12:45 Men Testing B1 3, Zeroing LW 2 9
12:15-12:55 Course open for training
13:00 Biathlon Men’s 12.5 km, Visually Impaired
13:10 Biathlon Men’s 12.5 km, Standing
14:25 Award Ceremony

15:00 Overall WC BT Ceremony

 

 

 

Takaisin ylös